Privacy policy

Publisher
MedDev Rešitve, Marcia Elena Podboršek s.p.

Concept, design and production of the website
FUTURO WEB DESIGN – INITIO d.o.o.
www.futuro.si

Photos:
www.unsplash.com

Terms of use

The contents of this website are free to use and are for informational purposes only. The further approach between providers and users and the possible subsequent conclusion of contracts between providers and users are solely at the users’ own discretion.

Copyright / disclaimer

With regard to the technical characteristics of the Internet, there can be no guarantee of the authenticity, accuracy and completeness of the information available on the Internet. It did not guarantee the accessibility or operation of the website in question and its content.

Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of data and information on this website, is excluded to the extent permitted by law.

The content of this site is protected by copyright. The information is for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use, as well as transfer to third parties – including in parts or in a modified form – without the consent of the website owner is prohibited.

Hyperlinks to this site are welcome.

Privacy Policy

If personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our site, this is done as far as possible, always on a free basis. The use of offers and services is, as far as possible, always possible without the provision of personal data.

The use of contact information published by third parties to send unsolicited advertising and information materials is expressly excluded. Site operators expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited transmission of advertising information, such as unsolicited e-mail.

Responsibility for connections

This blog contains links to external third-party websites whose content we do not influence. Therefore, we cannot take any responsibility for this external content. The content of the linked pages is always the responsibility of the provider or site operator. The linked parties were checked for possible legal violations at the time of the connection. Illegal content was not identifiable at the time of the connection. However, constant monitoring of the content of related pages is not appropriate without concrete evidence of a breach of the law. In the event of legal violations, we will remove such links immediately.

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (Google). Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and allow you to analyze the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

However, if IP anonymisation is enabled on this site, Google will pre-shorten your IP address in the Member States of the European Union or other Contracting Parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only exceptionally will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

This site uses re-targeting technologies to make your site more interesting. This technology allows Internet users who are already interested in our products and services on the websites of our partners.

Privacy Policy

The controller of personal data on this website is MedDev Rešitve, Marcia Elena Podboršek s.p., Dragomelj 78A, 1230 Domžale.

When you visit our website

When you visit our website, we store your IP address for a short time, but no later than the end of the session. If our system detects that you are not performing any activities that could compromise the operation of our website, this information will be automatically deleted.

In the event that our system detects that you are carrying out activities that are clearly illegal or clearly aimed at disabling the operation of the website, your IP address is stored permanently and our system blacklists it from IP addresses (“ black list < / em> “) and consequently prevents you from continuing to use the website.

———
Learn more
Legal basis for the processing of personal data : based on its own legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) f of the General Regulation), the controller also processes personal data for the purpose of securing the website and preventing illegal activities on it (such as intrusions).
User categories : Website hosting provider and security solution provider. Users process personal data exclusively according to the instructions and under the control of the controller.
Personal data is transferred to the USA on the basis of standard contractual clauses (confirmed by Commission Decision No. 2010/87 / EU) included in the data processing contract we have concluded with the provider in accordance with Article 28 of the GDPR.
Retention period : no later than the end of the session (general rule) or permanently (for cases of attempted abuse).
Rights of individuals: objection, access to data, correction, restriction of processing. The rights can be exercised by a written application sent to the address of the manager or by e-mail info@medical-device.si.
Possibility of appeal : an appeal or report to the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia is possible against the controller’s conduct in relation to the protection of personal data.

If you contact us via the online form

Your personal data will be used on the basis of legitimate interest (communication with customers and the public) by MedDev Solutions Marcia Elena Podboršek s.p., for the purpose of answering your question or. query. We will store your personal information until the end of our communication, after which we will delete it. Your personal data will also be processed by our processor, with whom the website is hosted and with whom the controller has a contract for the processing of personal data. You can object to the processing during the communication itself and we will delete the data. You can read more in our Privacy Policy .

Cookies

Our website uses several types of cookies. We will be happy if you give us consent for all three species.

& nbsp;

Necessary cookies:

Cookie name Description Duration Managed
PH_HPXY_CHECK Session maintenance Session Company Name
viewed_cookie_policy 365 days Company Name
CookieLawInfoConsent Consent information. 365 days
cookielawinfo-checkbox-analytics Remember that the visitor has given consent for analytics cookies 365 days Company Name
cookielawinfo-checkbox-others 365 days Company Name
cookielawinfo-checkbox-functional 365 days Company Name
cookielawinfo-checkbox-urgent Remember that the visitor saw an emergency cookie notification 365 days Company Name
cookielawinfo-checkbox-oglasi Remember that the visitor has given consent for the advertising cookies 365 days Company Name
cookielawinfo-checkbox-effective 365 days Company Name

 

Cookie name Description Duration Handler
_ ga Distinguish between visitors for analytics purposes. 2 years Google Inc. *
_ gali This cookie is used to collect information about how visitors use our website. Session Google Inc. *
_ gat Used to reduce the level of requirements – restricts data collection in high-traffic locations. Session Google Inc. *
_ gid Distinguish between visitors for analytics purposes. 24 hours Google Inc. *

* USA: standard contractual clauses, Commission Decision no. 2010/87 / EU.

The company

MedDev Rešitve, Marcia Elena Podboršek s.p.

Dragomelj 78A, 1230 Domžale, Slovenia

Phone

00386 41 556 499

Email

info@medical-device.si
SHOP